Forex Trading

Popular FX Pairs

The most popular FX pairs involve major global currencies and experience the highest trading volumes and liquidity.

MarketsSellBuyChange, %
CADCHF0.747170.747480.03
CADJPY81.90081.932-0.45
CHFJPY109.598109.626-0.49
EURCAD1.514341.514650.27
EURCHF1.131671.131910.31
EURGBP0.881450.88163-0.33
EURJPY124.045124.070-0.18
EURUSD1.138631.13879-0.04
GBPCAD1.717741.718230.60
GBPCHF1.283721.284090.64
GBPJPY140.715140.7490.16
GBPUSD1.291651.291860.29
USDCAD1.329961.330170.32
USDCHF0.993810.994010.35
USDJPY108.938108.951-0.14

The spreads provided are a reflection of the time-weighted average from 08:00AM - 21:00 PM (GMT) for the period of September 2017. Though Al Mal Capital attempts to provide competitive spreads during all trading hours, clients should note that these may vary and are susceptible to underlying market conditions. The above is provided for indicative purposes only. Clients are advised to check important news announcements on our Economic Calendar, which may result in the widening of spreads, amongst other instances.

NZDUSD, AUDUSD spreads may fluctuate above the stated maximum every Wednesday, between the hours of 08:00 PM – 11:00 PM (GMT).